Click to go to:

ABC National Specialty Trophy Donations

Trophy donations submitted by October 1st will be recognized in the ABC National Yearbook.

You may also mail a check (payable to ABC) for your trophy donations to:
Emmy Wollenburg, 416 South Main St. DeForest, WI 53532

Phone: 608-843-8434 Email: emmcauliff@gmail.com
Please indicate in the check memo "ABC National Specialty Trophy Donation" and include a note as to which "Class" and what you want the "Donation to read".
Questions? Contact TrophyDonations@TheAmericanBrittanyClub.org

SWEEPSTAKES
Donation to read:
REGULAR CLASSES
Donation to read:
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Donation to read:
AGILITY
Donation to read:
OBEDIENCE/RALLY
Donation to read:
GENERAL FUND - SHOW
Donation to read:

Our sincere appreciation to those who have sponsored the following trophies:

Regular Classes:
American Bred Dog - - Suzie Schoen
Winners Dog - Lockridge Kennels - Larry and Terry Hilliard
Field Trial Dogs - In memory of CH BISS AFC Can. Sanbar's Call Collect MH SH - Polly West and Barbara Dayton
DC Dogs - In memory of DC/AFC Sovereign's Who's Ya Daddy JH - Dawn & Joe Droel / Sovereign Brittanys
Field Trial Bitches - FireStarter Kennels - Andi Christensen
DC Bitches - Hope's Brittanys, in memory of Ch Hope's Ruffled Feathers - Judith Tighe
Veteran Bitches - In Memory Of Ch Dogwood Hollow Syngular Synsation - Cheryl Mika
Best Puppy - In memory of CH Bent Oaks Just Because--- from Tonan Rao Just Because It's Clear Cut - Patty Johnston
Best of Breed - Powder River Kennels - Cheryl Krajcar
Select Dog - - Nancy Hewitt, Douglas Tighe and Cruise

Sweepstakes:
15-18 Month Dogs - Lockridge Kennels - Larry and Terry Hilliard
12-15 Month Bitches - In Memory of Randa McNeill - Joy Ory
Best in Puppy Sweeps - Congratulations! - Marcia Lawrence
BOS in Puppy Sweeps - Congratulations! - Charles Lawrence
DC Dogs Under 8 Years - In Memory of DC Copley's Red River - Mary Brown
DC Sweeps Dogs Over 8 Yrs - For Sawyer, DC/AFC Timberline Straight to the Point, JH - Andi Christensen
Best in Dual Champion Sweepstakes - - Emmy Wollenburg
BOS In DC Sweeps - In Memory of DC Wild Mtn''s Lone Star Rendezvous - Helen Riggle
Veteran Sweeps, Dogs 12+ - Honoring CH Melody's It Had To Be You,MH BING - Lennaea Gedsell
Veteran Sweeps, Bitches 12+ - In Memory of RJ's Talk of the Town - Larry and Terry Hilliard
Best in Veteran Sweeps - - Linda Langford

Additional Trophy Sponsors:
Agility - Enjoy the journey! - Laurie O'Donnell
Agility - In memory of Please, CH Top Shelf''s Simple Pleasures CDX RN SH MX MXB MXJ MJB MXF - Andrea Lee
Agility - In honor of Whiskey, CH MACH4 Top Shelf's Crown Royal MXF TQX JH - Andrea Lee
Agility - In memory of Marcus Rochester Lee - Andrea Lee
Agility - Brookewood Brittanys - Cindy Miller / Rick Walborn
Best Junior Handler - Lockridge Kennels - Larry and Terry Hilliard
Obedience/Rally - B-Town Brittanys wishes everyone a super time at the Nationals! - Teresa Armstrong
Obedience/Rally - In Loving Memory of Sandy Davis - Shirley Moline
Obedience/Rally - Brookewood Brittanys - Cindy Miller / Rick Walborn
Obedience - Good Luck! - Nancy Hewitt, Douglas Tighe and Cruise
Obedience - In Honor of Fairchild Puzzle Sadie RN RATO CAX2 - Tammy Lorch
National Specialty Show - Good Luck to All! - Lennaea Gedsell
National Specialty Show - Windtuck Brittanys - Leslee and Jim Masolotte


© American Brittany Club Inc. - All Rights Reserved

The American Brittany Club is a 501(c)(7) organization.
Donations to the American Brittany Club are not tax deductible.